Loading...

Conference Committee

The conference committee for RSECon24 is made up of the following people who are all volunteering their time and expertise to make this year’s conference the best it can be.
Fliss Guest

Fliss Guest

Steering Group Chair
(University of Exeter)
Katie Finch

Katie Finch

Programme Co-Chair
(University of Exeter)
Dave Horsfall

Dave Horsfall

Programme Co-Chair
(Newcastle University)
Lyndsey Ballantyne

Lyndsey Ballantyne

Logistics Chair
(Software Sustainability Institute)
Dana Cernoskova

Dana Cernoskova

Event Coordinator
(SCIENTIFIKA)
Marion Weinzierl

Marion Weinzierl

Sponsorship Chair
(University of Cambridge)
Aby Abraham

Aby Abraham

Sponsorship Team Member
(UK Atomic Energy Authority)
Martin O'Reilly

Martin O'Reilly

Treasurer
(The Alan Turing Institute)
Becky Smith

Becky Smith

Volunteer Chair
(The James Hutton Institute)
Imre Draskovits

Imre Draskovits

Volunteer Deputy Chair
(Newcastle University)
Toby Hodges

Toby Hodges

Publicity Chair, RSE Worldwide Team Member
(The Carpentries)
Fan Li

Fan Li

Website Chair
(Apex 974 LLC)
Paul Burke

Paul Burke

Awards Chair, Workshop Team Member
(Johns Hopkins University)
Hannah Williams

Hannah Williams

Workshop Chair
(Defence Science and Technology Laboratory)
James Graham

James Graham

Talks Chair
(King's College London)
Iain Barrass

Iain Barrass

Talks Team Member
(University of Glasgow)
Robert Chisholm

Robert Chisholm

Poster Session Chair
(University of Sheffield)
Claire Wyatt

Claire Wyatt

RSE Worldwide Chair
(Forschungszentrum Juelich, Germany)
Jannetta Steyn

Jannetta Steyn

Remote Chair, RSE Worldwide Team Member
(Newcastle University)
Sam Tygier

Sam Tygier

Remote Team Member
(ISIS Neutron and Muon Source, STFC)
Dona Reddiar

Dona Reddiar

EDIA Chair
(Health Data Research UK)
Serifat Adedamola Folorunso

Serifat Adedamola Folorunso

EDIA Team Member
(Teesside University)

RSEConf24 Committee Structure

RSECon24 Committee Structure
Last Modified: 2024-02-19 17:00:12 +0000